Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Free WiFi
Parking n.a.
Restaurant
Non-smoking room
Air conditioning
WiFi

8.7

Very good

Based on 1 review

5-11-1 Ginza, 104-0061 Tokyo, Chuo-ku

Location and distances

location target

5-11-1 Ginza, 104-0061 Tokyo, Chuo-ku

The hotel is a 2-minute walk from Ginza subway station, and a 1-minute walk from Higashi Ginza subway station. Hamarikyu Gardens, and Tsukiji Fish Market is a 10-minute walk.

Tokyo International Airport9.3 mi.
Nearest station0.06 mi.
City center4.4 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Situated in the center of Ginza- Ginza Yonnchome. Suitable location for exploring Tokyo with good access. We promise to make your stay as relaxed and comfortable.

Special features of the hotel

For Guests Staying Multiple Nights (Effective April 1, 2026) Bed linens are changed once every three days. For stays of four nights or longer, bed linens will be fully replaced on the fourth day. If you would like your bed linens changed more frequently, please place the “Linen Change Request Card” on your bed. Daily housekeeping includes bed making, towel replacement, trash collection, and general room cleaning.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Air conditioning
Restaurant
Lift
Free WiFi

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo guests.
Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo.
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo was rated 8.7 by 1 guests on average.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
100 % of guests recommend the Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo for their next stay.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The next station is 0.1 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 15 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo:
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
clean and safe

Clean & Safe Protocol

Self Inspected Hotel

The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Diners Club
  • Visa
Sustainability
HRS AwardedGreen Stay

This hotel measures and reports its environmental footprint - including carbon, water and waste through the HRS Green Stay assessment based on the Sustainable Hospitality Alliance's HCMI and HWMI methodologies. The grades below reflects the hotel's reported performance per occupied room night, compared against hotels assessed via Green Stay

Carbon dioxide

A

10 kg CO2 / night

Water

B

380 liter / night

Waste

A

0.12 kg / night

Calculations include Scope 1, 2 and Partial Scope 3. They exclude upstream supply chain (Scope 3.2-3.14) and are not a full life cycle assessment (LCA). HRS performs plausibility and anomaly checks and does not independently verify or audit sustainability data provided by the hotels.