Feedback
2 HOTEL DE Stars

Xingshun Business Hotel

Parking
Air conditioning
Lift
Parking

No rating yet

Building B3, Tuoxin Shidai, 400000 Chongqing

Location and distances

location target

Building B3, Tuoxin Shidai, 400000 Chongqing

Nearest airport9.3 mi.
Nearest station13 mi.
City center13 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The Xingshun Business Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Xingshun Business Hotel is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chongqing. The hotel is 26km from Chongqing North Railway Station and 29km from Jiangbei International Airport. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. For guests' convenience, airport pickup can be arranged. This Chongqing hotel provides parking on site. When it comes to Chongqing hotels, the Xingshun Business Hotel is highly regarded for its excellent facilities. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling on business.

Most popular facilities

Air conditioning
Lift
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Xingshun Business Hotel

Guests of the Xingshun Business Hotel can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
The next station is 21 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 15 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Xingshun Business Hotel does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Xingshun Business Hotel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Xingshun Business Hotel are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotChina UnionPay
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • China UnionPay