Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Chambersburg

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Parking
Pets allowed
Swimming pool
WiFi
Hotel bar
Lift

No rating yet

451 GATEWAY AVENUE, 17201 Chambersburg, PA

Location and distances

location target

451 GATEWAY AVENUE, 17201 Chambersburg, PA

Hagerstown Regional Airport19 mi.
City center24 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Experience SpringHill Suites by Marriott®, an all-suite hotel infused with stylish spaces and inspiring design, all at an affordable price. Work or relax with complimentary Wi-Fi and new breakfast offering fresh, hot and healthy options. BRAND NEW hotel just opened 08/15/18. Visit us for a unique experience when staying in the historical Chambersburg, PA area. Enjoy the little things throughout the hotel and our 88 suites as you take notice to the modern design and small touches you come to expect from Marriott. Our deluxe hot breakfast is included in your rate along with access to our state-of-the-art fitness center (open 24/7) and our indoor heated pool (open 8am-10pm). We also have a business center open for any guest in need of taking care of business during their stay; there is even a work-space in every suite for more private business matters. With a marketplace open 24/7, you will be able to get those last minute necessities when it is convenient for you. We are only a short walk or drive to plenty of shopping and dining options. However, if one would like a nice night in, we have a bar on-site that serves light fare and even has an outdoor fire pit between the lobby and bar for everyone to enjoy. It's our honor to serve you.

Special features of the hotel

Travel with SpringHill Suites by Marriott®, offering spacious suites and stylish lobbies with flexible spaces perfect for working, meeting or relaxing. Modern amenities help you stay refreshed and focused when traveling - all at an affordable price.

Most popular facilities

WiFi
Hotel bar
Lift
Pets allowed
Swimming pool
Parking

Frequently asked questions about SpringHill Suites by Marriott Chambersburg

Guests of the SpringHill Suites by Marriott Chambersburg can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The nearest airport is 30.25 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the SpringHill Suites by Marriott Chambersburg does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Chambersburg belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Chambersburg.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the SpringHill Suites by Marriott Chambersburg do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotMastercard
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
clean and safe

Clean & Safe Protocol

Self Inspected Hotel

The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Diners Club
  • Visa
Sustainability
Sustainability data reported via HRS Green StayGreen Stay

This hotel measures and reports its environmental footprint - including carbon, water and waste through the HRS Green Stay assessment based on the Sustainable Hospitality Alliance's HCMI and HWMI methodologies. The grades below reflect the hotel’s performance per occupied room night, measured against Green Stay’s thresholds for its regions.

The Green Stay indicator reflects reported data from hotels; it is not an environmental certification.

Carbon dioxide

A

9.6 kg CO2 / night

Water

B

450 liter / night

Waste

D

1.2 kg / night

Figures reflect data reported by the hotel for 2025.

Calculations include Scope 1, 2 and Partial Scope 3. They exclude upstream supply chain (Scope 3.2-3.14) and are not a full life cycle assessment (LCA). HRS performs plausibility and anomaly checks and does not independently verify or audit sustainability data provided by the hotels.

Sustainability Programs

Serve 6761