Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

1800 High Meadows Trail 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning

Check-in: 04:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
  • Parking

  • Non-smoking room

  • Parking

No rating yet

1800 High Meadows Trail, 96150 South Lake Tahoe

Location and distances

location target

1800 High Meadows Trail, 96150 South Lake Tahoe

Limited parking is available onsite. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a hot tub, or other amenities including an arcade/game room and barbecue grills. With a stay at this cabin in South Lake Tahoe (Montgomery Estates), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Heavenly Ski Resort and Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe. This family-friendly cabin is 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Casino at Harveys Lake Tahoe and 11.7 mi (18.9 km) from Emerald Bay State Park. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Heavenly Valley Creek - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi High Meadows Trailhead - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Bijou Community Park - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Temple Bat Yam - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Tahoe Mountain Wedding Chapel - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Magic Carpet Golf - 4.4 km / 2.7 mi First Ride - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Gunbarrel Express - 4.8 km / 3 mi Heavenly Ski Resort - 4.8 km / 3 mi Lake Tahoe Visitors Authority Visitor Center - 5.1 km / 3.2 mi Bijou Golf Course - 5.3 km / 3.3 mi Ski Run Marina - 5.5 km / 3.4 mi South Lake Tahoe Ice Arena - 5.6 km / 3.5 mi El Dorado Beach - 5.6 km / 3.5 mi Campground by the Lake - 5.7 km / 3.5 mi The nearest airports are: Lake Tahoe, CA (TVL) - 9.1 km / 5.6 mi Truckee, CA (TKF-Truckee Tahoe) - 70.4 km / 43.7 mi Reno Tahoe Intl. Airport (RNO) - 96.4 km / 59.9 mi

City center3.1 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Make yourself comfortable in this cabin, which features an outdoor private hot tub and an LCD TV. There's a private balcony or patio. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. A flat-screen television along with a DVD player are provided for your entertainment.

Special features of the hotel

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes: Cleaning fees vary based on unit and length of stay We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Most popular facilities

  • Non-smoking room
  • Parking

Frequently asked questions about 1800 High Meadows Trail 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning

Guests of the 1800 High Meadows Trail 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 04:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
Unfortunately the 1800 High Meadows Trail 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
1800 High Meadows Trail 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the 1800 High Meadows Trail 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotVisa
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotMastercard
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

04:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Payment options

  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Visa
  • Diners Club
  • American Express
  • Mastercard