Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Coachman Hotel Motel

Check-in: 12:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
Parking
Non-smoking room
Hotel bar
Parking

No rating yet

54 Welcome Street, 2870 Parkes, Parkes

Location and distances

location target

54 Welcome Street, 2870 Parkes, Parkes

Featured amenities include laundry facilities and ATM/banking services. Event facilities at this motel consist of conference space and 2 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. With a stay at Coachman Hotel Motel in Parkes, you'll be a short 4-minute walk from Cooke Park and within 3 minutes by car from Parkes Showgrounds. This motel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Bushmans Hill Reserve and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Memorial Hill Lookout. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Cooke Park - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Parkes Showgrounds - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Memorial Hill Lookout - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Bushmans Hill Reserve - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Henry Parkes Centre - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Lachlan Health Service-Parkes Hospital - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Parkes Golf Club - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Parkes Aviation Museum - 6.4 km / 4 mi Goobang National Park - 23.4 km / 14.5 mi CSIRO Parkes Observatory - 25.4 km / 15.8 mi Forbes Golf Club - 31.7 km / 19.7 mi Forbes Historical Society Museum - 32.7 km / 20.3 mi Victoria Park - 33.1 km / 20.5 mi McFeeters Motor Museum - 33.8 km / 21 mi Forbes Goanna Sculpture - 38.4 km / 23.9 mi The preferred airport for Coachman Hotel Motel is Parkes, NSW (PKE-Parkes Regional) - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi

Nearest airport3.7 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Make yourself at home in one of the 36 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 3 bars/lounges.

Special features of the hotel

Know Before You Go: Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Hotel bar
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Coachman Hotel Motel

Guests of the Coachman Hotel Motel can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 12:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
The nearest airport is 6 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Coachman Hotel Motel does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Coachman Hotel Motel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Coachman Hotel Motel do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

12:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa