Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Berjer Boutique Hotel & Spa

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Free WiFi
Parking
Personal daily newspaper for every room
Free use of the sauna
Swimming pool
Room safe

No rating yet

Taksim Cad. no 93, 34437 Beyoğlu, Istanbul

Location and distances

location target

Taksim Cad. no 93, 34437 Beyoğlu, Istanbul

Istanbul, 500 meters from Taksim Square, Istiklal Street 600 meters from , Istanbul Lutfi Kirdar Congress Hall is 1 km and 15 km from Ataturk International Airport.

Nearest airport9.9 mi.
Nearest station1.9 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

You will feel at home in the center of Taksim, Istanbul, has been designed from natural stone Our facility combines Ottoman and modern architecture welcomes guests with the quality of our service.

Special features of the hotel

Comfortable rooms, luxurious pool, welcomes its guests in the best way and in offering exquisite cuisine tastes great.

Most popular facilities

Room safe
Swimming pool
Minibar
Bathroom
Air conditioning
Non-smoking room
Lift
Free WiFi
Parking

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Personal daily newspaper for every room
  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Free use of an internet terminal
  • Free garage in or directly by hotel
  • Free use of the sauna
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Berjer Boutique Hotel & Spa

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Berjer Boutique Hotel & Spa guests.
Guests of the Berjer Boutique Hotel & Spa can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The next station is 3 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 16 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Berjer Boutique Hotel & Spa:
  • dotPersonal daily newspaper for every room
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotFree use of an internet terminal
  • dotFree garage in or directly by hotel
  • dotFree use of the sauna
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Berjer Boutique Hotel & Spa is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Berjer Boutique Hotel & Spa are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Berjer Boutique Hotel & Spa the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
  • dotBilling to corporate account possible
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • Billing to corporate account possible