Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Tananger Leilighetshotell

Parking n.a.
Lift
Air conditioning
Desk
Bathroom
Non-smoking room
WiFi

No rating yet

Kontinental Vegen 2, 4056 Sola

Location and distances

location target

Kontinental Vegen 2, 4056 Sola

Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access and a television in a common area. Located in Sola, Tananger Leilighetshotell is a 2-minute drive from Fjord Line Ferry Terminal and 8 minutes from Rægestranden. This hotel is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Sola Beach and 5.1 mi (8.3 km) from Sola Golf Club. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Fjord Line Ferry Terminal - 1.6 km / 1 mi Sola Beach - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Rægestranden - 7 km / 4.4 mi Sola Golf Club - 8.3 km / 5.1 mi Rægestranden - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi Ølbergstranden - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi Vistestranden - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi Vigdelstranden - 10 km / 6.2 mi Møllebukta - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi Swords in Mountain - 10.2 km / 6.3 mi Amfi Madla - 10.4 km / 6.5 mi Forusstraen - 10.7 km / 6.6 mi DNB Arena - 11.1 km / 6.9 mi Kvadrat Shopping Center - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Hellestøstranden - 11.8 km / 7.3 mi The preferred airport for Tananger Leilighetshotell is Stavanger (SVG-Sola) - 5.2 km / 3.3 mi

Stavanger Airport Sola3.1 mi.
City center3.1 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Make yourself at home in one of the 46 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided on request. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Tananger Leilighetshotell.

Special features of the hotel

The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out. Housekeeping fees vary based on length of stay Crib (infant bed) fee: NOK 100.0 per stay Rollaway bed fee: NOK 200.0 per night The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Most popular facilities

Lift
Air conditioning
Desk
Bathroom
Non-smoking room
WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Tananger Leilighetshotell

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Tananger Leilighetshotell.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
The nearest airport is 5 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Tananger Leilighetshotell does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Tananger Leilighetshotell is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Tananger Leilighetshotell are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotDiners Club
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Diners Club