Feedback
2 HOTEL DE Stars

OU Hotel

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Parking
Restaurant
Swimming pool
Non-smoking room
Cable TV
Swimming pool

No rating yet

1 18 1, KAIKEONSEN, YONAGO SHI, TOTTORI, 683 0001, JAPAN., 6830001 Yonago-shi

Location and distances

location target

1 18 1, KAIKEONSEN, YONAGO SHI, TOTTORI, 683 0001, JAPAN., 6830001 Yonago-shi

Take bus bound for Kaike Onsen from Yonago Station, 10 minutes by car.

Nearest airport8.7 mi.
Nearest station1.9 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Located in the entrance to Kaike Onsen. You can enjoy Kaike's famous salt hot springs at this hotel. Relax in our single room beds, generously sized at 154 cm wide, very popular!

Special features of the hotel

Information regarding parking: 200 cars (No Charge) No reservation required. In some cases, checking in after the designated check in time may be treated as a cancellation. Should you be late for check in, please be sure to contact the hotel directly. There may be a separate charge for bathing taxes and facility usage fees excluded from the accommodation fee.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Restaurant
Cable TV
Swimming pool
Parking

Frequently asked questions about OU Hotel

Guests of the OU Hotel can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 3 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 14 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the OU Hotel does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel has its own restaurant.
OU Hotel belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Yonago-shi.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the OU Hotel do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the OU Hotel the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: 07:00 AM - 12:00 AM
  • dotAt weekends: 07:00 AM - 12:00 AM
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

07:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Visa
  • Mastercard