Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Hostal Cataluña

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Free WiFi
Parking
Desk
Air conditioning
Bathroom
Lift
WiFi

No rating yet

Calle Coso 94-96, 50001 Zaragoza, Zaragoza

Location and distances

location target

Calle Coso 94-96, 50001 Zaragoza, Zaragoza

The hostel Catalonia has 24-hour reception , tour desk and Wi- Fi. Parking is available for a fee nearby.

Zaragoza Air Base (ZAZ)8.7 mi.
Nearest station3.1 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

s located in the center of Zaragoza , 300 meters from Plaza Spain and 10 min walk from the Basilica del Pilar. It offers rooms with air conditioning , TV and private bathroom.

Most popular facilities

Desk
Bathroom
Lift
Air conditioning
Free WiFi
Parking

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Hostal Cataluña

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Hostal Cataluña guests.
Guests of the Hostal Cataluña can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotGarage in the hotel, fee per 24 hours: €10.00
  • dotGarage is a 1-minute walk away
  • dotCar park is a 1-minute walk away
  • dotSecure parking
  • dotSecurity patrolled car park
  • dotParking for women at hotel
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The next station is 5 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 14 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Hostal Cataluña:
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Hostal Cataluña belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Zaragoza.
The hotel rooms in Hostal Cataluña are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Hostal Cataluña the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express