Feedback
Jose Cruz
Jose Cruz
Jose Cruz
Jose Cruz
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Jose Cruz

Check-in: 12:00 PMCheck-out: 01:00 PM
Free WiFi
Parking n.a.
Restaurant
Swimming pool
Non-smoking room
Air conditioning

No rating yet

Calle Lucena, 60, 29780 Nerja, COSTA DEL SOL

Location and distances

location target

Calle Lucena, 60, 29780 Nerja, COSTA DEL SOL

Located in the centre of Nerja, the hotel is merely a few minutes’ walk from beautiful, sandy Burriana Beach. The Balcón de Europa viewpoint, which offers a dream-like view of the coast, is a leisurely 20-minute walk away along the picturesque promenade.

Federico Garcia Lorca Airport (GRX)31 mi.
Nearest station32 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

If you are planning a holiday on the Costa del Sol, the Hotel Jose Cruz provides a lovely location and excellent service. Each of the rooms has modern comforts and a furnished balcony with a view of the sea and the roofs of the city. In addition, there is a restaurant on the beach, where tasty seafood and meat dishes are served for lunch and dinner.

Special features of the hotel

The hotel reserves the right to check the validity of the credit card, charging a 20% deposit at the time of booking.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Air conditioning
Restaurant
Cable TV
Bathroom
Lift
Swimming pool
Hotel bar
Free WiFi

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Jose Cruz

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Jose Cruz guests.
Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Jose Cruz.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 12:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 01:00 PM clock.
The next station is 52 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 49.12 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Jose Cruz:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Jose Cruz is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Jose Cruz are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Jose Cruz the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
  • dotAt weekends: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

12:00 AM - 11:59 PM

Reception manned at weekends

12:00 AM - 11:59 PM

Earliest check-in

12:00 PM

Latest check-out

01:00 PM

Spoken languages

  • English-speaking staff available during the day

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa