Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Villa Corona

Check-in: 12:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
  • Free WiFi

  • Parking

  • Upgrade to next room category

  • Welcome drink

  • Use of sun lounger during your stay

  • Pets allowed

  • Restaurant

No rating yet

Put Rudeja 4, 21223 Okrug-Okrug Gornji

Location and distances

location target

Put Rudeja 4, 21223 Okrug-Okrug Gornji

Situated in the west of the island of Ciovo, this villa is in the direct vicinity of a small, idyllic bathing bay in Okrug Donji. The village centre offers numerous restaurants and wine cellars. You can also enjoy various trips from here, e.g. to the charming old neighbourhood of Trogir or to the waterfalls of Krka National Park.

Nearest airport5 mi.
Nearest station22 mi.
City center4.4 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Enjoying a splendid view of the sea, the Villa Corona is a delightful setting for your holiday in Croatia. All the rooms feature their own balcony and free Wi-Fi. Enjoy the peace and quiet of the garden, and treat yourself to light, Mediterranean meals and distinguished wines in the hotel restaurant.

Special features of the hotel

Free WI-FI, welcome drink and parking place.Bus stop 2 minutes walk distance from the Corona.Villa in the restaurant and bar offers a rich Mediterranean culture of healthy, natural foods, domestic wines, and its services to meet the most demanding guests.Family owns the 24 hours are available to guests.

Most popular facilities

  • Bathroom
  • Non-smoking room
  • Hotel bar
  • Cable TV
  • Pets allowed
  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Desk

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Upgrade to next room category
  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Welcome drink
  • Free use of an internet terminal
  • Use of sun lounger during your stay
  • Personal shuttle service from airport
  • Personal shuttle service to airport
  • Late check-out (until 3pm local time)
  • Free WiFi
  • Domestic landline phone calls

Frequently asked questions about Villa Corona

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Villa Corona guests.
Guests of the Villa Corona can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotGarage in the hotel, fee per 24 hours: €15.00
  • dotGarage is a 2-minute walk away
  • dotCar park is a 2-minute walk away
  • dotSecurity patrolled car park
  • dotSecure parking for bicycles/motorbikes
  • dotCoach parking space at hotel
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 12:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
The next station is 36 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 8 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Villa Corona:
  • dotUpgrade to next room category
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotWelcome drink
  • dotFree use of an internet terminal
  • dotUse of sun lounger during your stay
  • dotPersonal shuttle service from airport
  • dotPersonal shuttle service to airport
  • dotLate check-out (until 3pm local time)
  • dotFree WiFi
  • dotDomestic landline phone calls
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Villa Corona is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Villa Corona are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Villa Corona the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

12:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • Diners Club
  • American Express