Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Kinseikan Seseragi

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Hotel bar
Lift

No rating yet

Yagawa 544, 379-1619 Minakami-machi

Location and distances

location target

Yagawa 544, 379-1619 Minakami-machi

Minakami Station (JR Joetsu Line). Kan etsu Expressway: Minakami Interchange to Route 291 towards Minakami Tanigawa prefectural road takes 10 minutes.

Nearest airport71 mi.
Nearest station1.2 mi.
City center8.1 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Comfortable Accommodations</h2> Kinseikan Seseragi in Minakami offers family rooms with air-conditioning, mountain views, and private bathrooms. Each room includes a balcony, refrigerator, and free toiletries. <h2>Relaxing Facilities</h2> Guests can enjoy a hot spring bath, open-air bath, and terrace. The property features a bar, garden, and free WiFi, ensuring a relaxing stay. <h2>Dining Experience</h2> A breakfast buffet with local specialities and warm dishes is served daily. The Asian breakfast includes yukata and slippers for added comfort. <h2>Convenient Location</h2> Located 174 km from Niigata Airport, the ryokan is situated in a hot spring area. Free on-site private parking and an electric vehicle charging station are available. There is a free transfer from Minakami Station. Please inform Kinseikan at time of booking, providing flight details and estimated time of arrival, if you want to use the service. Please note that baths are available at all times with the exception of their cleaning hours from 1000 - 1400. Guests with a tattoo may not be permitted to enter public bathing areas and other public facilities. One of the baths is a mixed-sex outdoor hot-spring bath.Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. An accommodation tax per person per night is not included in the price and needs to be paid at the property. Guests with tattoos may not be permitted to use the property’s public bathing areas or other facilities where the tattoos might be visible to other guests. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Special features of the hotel

Information regarding parking: 30 cars (No Charge) First come first serve. In some cases, checking in after the designated check in time may be treated as a cancellation. Should you be late for check in, please be sure to contact the hotel directly. There may be a separate charge for bathing taxes and facility usage fees excluded from the accommodation fee.

Most popular facilities

Hotel bar
Pets allowed
Lift

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about Kinseikan Seseragi

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Kinseikan Seseragi.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
The next station is 2 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 115 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Kinseikan Seseragi:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Kinseikan Seseragi is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Kinseikan Seseragi do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotChina UnionPay
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • China UnionPay
  • Mastercard
  • Visa