Feedback
fromJP¥8,700 / night
3 HOTEL DE Stars

APA Hotel Uozu Ekimae

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
fromJP¥8,700 / night
Free WiFi
Parking
Cable TV
Lift
Pay TV
Non-smoking room
Desk

No rating yet

1-1 Shakado, 937-0067 Uozu-shi, Toyama

Location and distances

location target

1-1 Shakado, 937-0067 Uozu-shi, Toyama

From Hokuriku Line Uozu Station, By walk (1minute);

Toyama Airport (TOY)17 mi.
Nearest station0 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Conveniently located just 1 minute walk from JR Uozueki station! Rooms overlook Toyama bay and Mt.Tateyama. You can enjoy mirage, firefly squid and berried forest. They are mystery in Uozu, so we recommend them. We provide you with 1 APA point per 200yen.(consumption tax and servce charge are excepted.)You can get double point! APA point and Jyaran point.

Special features of the hotel

We do not accept credit card payments without physically presenting credit or debit card at the time of check-in.

Most popular facilities

Cable TV
Lift
Pay TV
Non-smoking room
Desk
Air conditioning
Bathroom
Free WiFi
Parking

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Free garage in or directly by hotel
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about APA Hotel Uozu Ekimae

Free WLAN in the room is available to all APA Hotel Uozu Ekimae guests.
Guests of the APA Hotel Uozu Ekimae can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotHotel-owned car park, fee per 24 hours: JP¥0
  • dotHotel-owned car park, hourly rate: JP¥0
  • dotCar park is a 3-minute walk away
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
The next station is 0 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 28 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the APA Hotel Uozu Ekimae:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotFree garage in or directly by hotel
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
APA Hotel Uozu Ekimae is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the APA Hotel Uozu Ekimae do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the APA Hotel Uozu Ekimae the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Mastercard
  • Visa