Feedback
1 HOTEL DE Stars

Miyakonojou Plaza Hotel

Check-in: 04:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
Parking
Non-smoking room
Cable TV
Desk
Parking

No rating yet

19 5, SAKAEMACHI, MIYAKONOJO SHI, MIYAZAKI, 885 0023, JAPAN., 8850023 Miyakonojo-shi

Location and distances

location target

19 5, SAKAEMACHI, MIYAKONOJO SHI, MIYAZAKI, 885 0023, JAPAN., 8850023 Miyakonojo-shi

About 1 minute walk from Front of Miyakonojo Station on JR Line. About 40 minutes by car from Miyazaki Airport. It takes about 50 minutes from Miyazaki City. Buses run every day from Miyazaki Airport to Miyakonojo Station on JR Line.

Nearest airport21 mi.
Nearest station0 mi.
City center1.2 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Conveniently located right in front of the Miyakonojo Station, Miyakonojo Plaza Hotel is an excellent and affordable choice for business and leisure travelers. Manyo Botanical Garden is easily accessible from the hotel. Miyakonojo Plaza Hotel features a Japanese Izakaya style restaurant. The hotel possesses 31 rooms.

Special features of the hotel

Information regarding parking: 30 cars (No Charge) No reservation required. In some cases, checking in after the designated check in time may be treated as a cancellation. Should you be late for check in, please be sure to contact the hotel directly. There may be a separate charge for bathing taxes and facility usage fees excluded from the accommodation fee.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Cable TV
Desk
Parking

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Free use of an internet terminal

Frequently asked questions about Miyakonojou Plaza Hotel

Guests of the Miyakonojou Plaza Hotel can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 04:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
The next station is 0 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 34 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Miyakonojou Plaza Hotel:
  • dotFree use of an internet terminal
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Miyakonojou Plaza Hotel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Miyakonojou Plaza Hotel do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Miyakonojou Plaza Hotel the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: 07:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  • dotAt weekends: 07:00 AM - 11:00 PM
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotMastercard
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

07:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Earliest check-in

04:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Mastercard