Feedback
2 HOTEL DE Stars

Home Inn

Parking n.a.
Lift
Cable TV
Air conditioning
Desk
Bathroom
WiFi

No rating yet

299 Middle Chongqing Road, undefined Qingdao

Location and distances

location target

299 Middle Chongqing Road, undefined Qingdao

2km to Licang Cultural Park.-3km to Laoshan Department Store.-3km to Weike Shopping Center.-3km to North World Trade Tower.-14km to Liuting Airport.-16km to Wusi Square.-17km to Olympic Sailing Center.-17km to Tsingtao Railway Station.-19km to Zhanqiao.

Nearest airport7.5 mi.
Nearest station11 mi.
City center6.8 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The China-wide budget chain Home Inn offers guestrooms equipped with all standard amenities, simple furniture and free 24-hour broadband Internet connections. Buffet breakfast is also provided.

Special features of the hotel

Fees: The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out. An early check-in fee will be charged The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Most popular facilities

Lift
Cable TV
Air conditioning
Desk
Bathroom
WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Home Inn

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Home Inn.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
The next station is 17 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 12 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Home Inn does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Home Inn belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Qingdao.
The hotel rooms in Home Inn are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotChina UnionPay
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • China UnionPay