Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

FERGUS Club Europa

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Free WiFi
Parking
Swimming pool
Restaurant
WiFi
Minibar
Room safe

No rating yet

C/Savina 16, 07160 Calvià, Illes Balears

Location and distances

location target

C/Savina 16, 07160 Calvià, Illes Balears

The FERGUS Club Europa is located in the nice village of Paguera, in the west of Palma.

Palma De Mallorca Airport (PMI)16 mi.
Nearest station12 mi.
City center4.4 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The FERGUS Club Europa is located in the nice village of Paguera, in the west of Palma. Newly refurbished bungalow type rooms and suites equipped with bathroom, air-conditioning, telephone and safe. DINING FACILITIES: Pizzeria, cafe, bar. SPORTS & LEISURE: Sunterrace with swimmingpool, childrens pool, tennis.

Most popular facilities

Minibar
Room safe
Bathroom
Air conditioning
Hotel bar
Non-smoking room
Swimming pool
Restaurant
Free WiFi

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about FERGUS Club Europa

Free WLAN in the room is available to all FERGUS Club Europa guests.
Guests of the FERGUS Club Europa can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The next station is 19 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 26 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the FERGUS Club Europa:
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel has its own restaurant.
FERGUS Club Europa is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in FERGUS Club Europa are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the FERGUS Club Europa the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard