Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Inn at Port Gardner-Everett Waterfront Ascend Hotel Collection

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Wheelchair-friendly
WiFi

No rating yet

1700 W MARINE VIEW DR, 98201 Everett

Location and distances

location target

1700 W MARINE VIEW DR, 98201 Everett

Located in PAE-Everett, Area Attractions, CORPORATE LOCATIONS, Recreation Information

SEA-Seattle-Tacoma Intl Airport44 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The well-being of guests is top of mind at Choice-branded hotels. Guests may experience a variety of new, improved cleanliness protocols and products. Enjoy professional service, chic accommodations and a convenient location at our hotel in Everett. Amenities include free WiFi, free hot breakfast, meeting space, room service and a 24-hour receptionist. Guest rooms feature microwaves and refrigerators, premium bedding, work desks, flat-screen TVs and coffee makers. As a guest of our hotel in Everett, you will have easy access to activities and attractions like Jetty Island Park, Seattle Premium Outlets, Alderwood Mall, Tulalip Casino, Angel of the Winds Arena and Legion Park. Create a memorable stay at the Inn at Port Gardner, Ascend Hotel Collection. Our boutique hotel offers relaxing guest rooms and friendly staff members that can introduce you to the unique sights and experiences in the local community. Pets allowed 50.00 USD per stay. Max 2

Most popular facilities

Wheelchair-friendly
Pets allowed
WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Inn at Port Gardner-Everett Waterfront Ascend Hotel Collection

Guests of the Inn at Port Gardner-Everett Waterfront Ascend Hotel Collection can use the following parking options:
  • dotMarked disabled parking space
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The nearest airport is 70.81 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Inn at Port Gardner-Everett Waterfront Ascend Hotel Collection does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Inn at Port Gardner-Everett Waterfront Ascend Hotel Collection belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Everett.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Inn at Port Gardner-Everett Waterfront Ascend Hotel Collection do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
clean and safe

Clean & Safe Protocol

Self Inspected Hotel

The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Japan Credit Bureau