Feedback
fromA$184 / night
4 HOTEL DE Stars

APX Darling Harbour

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
fromA$184 / night
Free WiFi
Parking
Upgrade to next room category
Non-smoking room
WiFi
Lift
Wheelchair-friendly

8.6

Very good

Based on 1 review

8 DIXON STREET, 2000 Sydney, Chinatown

Location and distances

location target

8 DIXON STREET, 2000 Sydney, Chinatown

The Quest On Dixon Darling Harbour Serviced apartment hotel distinguishes itself with its excellent location within Sydney's popular district of Darling Harbour. Numerous restaurants, shopping and entertainment centres, museums and theatres are in the immediate vicinity, amongst which broad sections are designated pedestrian zones. The city centre is also only about a kilometre away.

Sydney Kingsford Smith International Airport (SYD)5 mi.
Nearest station0 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

-Property description-, apx darling harbour - our property provides the, ultimate in sydney serviced apartment, accommodation. Located in the heart of the worlds, most exciting harbour city apx darling harbour is, brilliantly positioned for the discerning, traveller on business- holiday or both, our stylishly designed studio and one-bedroom, serviced apartments offer a full range of, facilities that will cater to every need - it is, your perfect office and home away from home., ., Apx darling harbour features spacious apartments, finished to the highest specifications -, kitchenettes with all the necessary appliances -, air-conditioning - onsite laundry - flat-screen, tvs - secure entry system - showers - bathrooms, and hundreds of restaurants just out the door.

Special features of the hotel

APX Darling Harbour features larger than normal Hotel Apartments modernly decorated and offering up to date facilities. It is considered boutique and each accommodation option have kitchen facilities and some with laundries. Complimentary Wifi is offered + in house movies. Parking is available on site at a charge and access is easily found.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Lift
Wheelchair-friendly
Room safe
Desk
Air conditioning
Minibar
Bathroom
Free WiFi

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Upgrade to next room category
  • Free use of an internet terminal
  • Free WiFi
  • Domestic landline phone calls

Frequently asked questions about APX Darling Harbour

Free WLAN in the room is available to all APX Darling Harbour guests.
Guests of the APX Darling Harbour can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotHotel-owned car park, fee per 24 hours: A$35.00
  • dotSecure parking
  • dotMarked disabled parking space
APX Darling Harbour was rated 8.6 by 1 guests on average.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
100 % of guests recommend the APX Darling Harbour for their next stay.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
The next station is 0 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 8 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the APX Darling Harbour:
  • dotUpgrade to next room category
  • dotFree use of an internet terminal
  • dotFree WiFi
  • dotDomestic landline phone calls
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
APX Darling Harbour belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Sydney.
The hotel rooms in APX Darling Harbour are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the APX Darling Harbour the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • dotAt weekends: 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
clean and safe

Clean & Safe Protocol

Self Inspected Hotel

The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

08:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Reception manned at weekends

08:00 AM - 10:00 AM

08:00 AM - 08:00 AM

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Spoken languages

  • English-speaking staff
  • Mandarin speaking staff during the day

Payment options

  • American Express
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Diners Club
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
Sustainability
HRS AwardedGreen Stay

This hotel measures and reports its environmental footprint - including carbon, water and waste through the HRS Green Stay assessment based on the Sustainable Hospitality Alliance's HCMI and HWMI methodologies. The grades below reflects the hotel's reported performance per occupied room night, compared against hotels assessed via Green Stay

Carbon dioxide

A

2.3 kg CO2 / night

Water

A

11 liter / night

Waste

D

Calculations include Scope 1, 2 and Partial Scope 3. They exclude upstream supply chain (Scope 3.2-3.14) and are not a full life cycle assessment (LCA). HRS performs plausibility and anomaly checks and does not independently verify or audit sustainability data provided by the hotels.