Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Ritschlay Eifel Selektion

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Free WiFi
Parking
Bike rental
Free use of the sauna
Pets allowed
Restaurant
80%
of guests recommend this hotel

7.6

Good

Based on 5 reviews

Auf der Ritschlay 3, 54669 Bollendorf

Location and distances

location target

Auf der Ritschlay 3, 54669 Bollendorf

The Hotel Ritschlay is idyllically located in the outskirts of Bollendorf, a small holiday resort by the German-Luxemburg border. The surrounding nature park invites to hiking and biking tours. A visit of nearby located Vianden Castle and Beaufort Castle is worthwhile. The city of Bitburg with the famous brewery can be reached within a 30-minute drive from the Hotel Ritschlay.

Luxembourg-Findel International Airport (LUX)17 mi.
Nearest station15 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The comfortable Hotel Ritschlay in Bollendorf welcomes its guests into a quiet atmosphere. Each of the cosy rooms is appointed with natural materials and features all desirable amenities. In the restaurant, healthy dishes prepared from regional ingredients are served. Sauna, gym, massage parlour and Kneipp facilities provide relaxation.

Special features of the hotel

HRS Guests use 30 Minutes Wifi free in our house. Extensive tips for hiking, cards and route descr. Very nic view to the valley. Payment with credit cards - 3% surcharge. Free parking. Fresh regional cuisine with Eifel-Premium products.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Non-smoking room
Hotel bar
Room safe
Desk
Bathroom
Restaurant
Free WiFi
Parking

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Bike rental
  • Free use of an internet terminal
  • Free use of the sauna
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Ritschlay Eifel Selektion

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Ritschlay Eifel Selektion guests.
Guests of the Ritschlay Eifel Selektion can use the following parking options:
  • dotCar park is directly by hotel
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotHotel-owned car park, fee per 24 hours: €0.00
  • dotCoach parking space at hotel
Ritschlay Eifel Selektion was rated 7.6 by 5 guests on average.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
80 % of guests recommend the Ritschlay Eifel Selektion for their next stay.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 24 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 28 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Ritschlay Eifel Selektion:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotBike rental
  • dotFree use of an internet terminal
  • dotFree use of the sauna
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Ritschlay Eifel Selektion is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Ritschlay Eifel Selektion do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Ritschlay Eifel Selektion the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
  • dotAt weekends: 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotDebit card
  • dotVisa
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotBilling to corporate account possible
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

08:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Reception manned at weekends

08:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Debit card
  • Visa
  • Diners Club
  • Billing to corporate account possible