Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Canyamel Park Hotel

Check-in: 12:00 AMCheck-out: 11:59 PM
Parking n.a.
Free use of the sauna
Restaurant
Swimming pool
Non-smoking room
Desk
Air conditioning

No rating yet

Via de Melesigeni s/n, 07589 Canyamel, Capdepera, Illes Balears

Location and distances

location target

Via de Melesigeni s/n, 07589 Canyamel, Capdepera, Illes Balears

Canyamel Park Hotel, just 50 meters from the fabulous Canyamel beach, is surrounded by a beautiful garden. Only a few steps away, you will find a small pedestrian area with some shops and restaurants.

Palma De Mallorca Airport (PMI)38 mi.
Nearest station19 mi.
City center5.6 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Welcome to Canyamel Park Hotel. Located on the eastern coast of Mallorca, in the heart of the Llevant Natural Park, one of the best preserved areas of Mallorca, the perfect place to enjoy your vacation.

Special features of the hotel

24h reception, piano bar, conference rooms, swimming pool and Pool bar, sun terrace with loungers. Beauty Center. Modern Standard Double Rooms with bathroom, telephone, parquet, safe and wifi (extra charge), TV-Sat-LCD and balcony. Superior double rooms are on the 3rd floor, and have safe and wifi (free), pillow selection, slippers, Nespresso machine (2 capsules free), and a welcome gift.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Desk
Air conditioning
Restaurant
WiFi
Bathroom
Minibar
Lift
Swimming pool

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Free use of the sauna

Frequently asked questions about Canyamel Park Hotel

The WLAN in the hotel is chargeable and has the following prices: €3.00
Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Canyamel Park Hotel.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 12:00 AM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:59 PM clock.
The next station is 30 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 61 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Canyamel Park Hotel:
  • dotFree use of the sauna
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Canyamel Park Hotel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Canyamel Park Hotel are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Canyamel Park Hotel the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

12:00 AM

Latest check-out

11:59 PM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa