Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Mercure Le Mans Batignolles - Hôtel & Spa

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Parking
Pets allowed
Lift
Hotel bar
WiFi
Parking

No rating yet

BD D ESTIENNE D ORVES 17 RUE DE LA POINTE, 72100 Le Mans

Location and distances

location target

BD D ESTIENNE D ORVES 17 RUE DE LA POINTE, 72100 Le Mans

The hotel is situated on the south-western edge of Le Mans and is surrounded by some green areas. At a distance of 4 kilometres, the city core and the famous Circuit de la Sarthe are reachable. Furthermore, the old town of Le Mans is worth seeing.

ORY120 mi.
City center1.9 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Mercure Le Mans Batignolles welcomes you in a pretty green setting for a quiet stay. Come and work in our cozy spaces or our meeting room with free WIFI and private parking. To relax, you can enjoy our spa with massages available upon reservation, sip a cocktail on the terrace and discover the menu of our Chef Maître Restaurateur.

Special features of the hotel

From November 1st 2011, a tax (Article 302 bis ZO of the French general tax code) of 2% per night of the stay with a value higher than or equal to EUR 200 is applicable and payable at the hotel.

Most popular facilities

Lift
Pets allowed
Hotel bar
WiFi
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Mercure Le Mans Batignolles - Hôtel & Spa

Guests of the Mercure Le Mans Batignolles - Hôtel & Spa can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotCoach parking space at hotel
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
100 % of guests recommend the Mercure Le Mans Batignolles - Hôtel & Spa for their next stay.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The nearest airport is 200 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Mercure Le Mans Batignolles - Hôtel & Spa does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Mercure Le Mans Batignolles - Hôtel & Spa belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Le Mans.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Mercure Le Mans Batignolles - Hôtel & Spa do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotVisa
  • dotDiners Club
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Diners Club
Sustainability
HRS AwardedGreen Stay

This hotel measures and reports its environmental footprint - including carbon, water and waste through the HRS Green Stay assessment based on the Sustainable Hospitality Alliance's HCMI and HWMI methodologies. The grades below reflects the hotel's reported performance per occupied room night, compared against hotels assessed via Green Stay

Carbon dioxide

B

4.2 kg CO2 / night

Water

A

160 liter / night

Waste

D

Calculations include Scope 1, 2 and Partial Scope 3. They exclude upstream supply chain (Scope 3.2-3.14) and are not a full life cycle assessment (LCA). HRS performs plausibility and anomaly checks and does not independently verify or audit sustainability data provided by the hotels.