Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Lucinda Village

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Hotel bar

No rating yet

6 Keast st Lucinda, 4850 Lucinda

Location and distances

location target

6 Keast st Lucinda, 4850 Lucinda

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Comfortable Accommodations</h2> Lucinda Village in Lucinda offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, tea and coffee makers, and garden, pool, or mountain views. Each room includes a refrigerator, TV, and wardrobe. <h2>Exceptional Facilities</h2> Guests enjoy a year-round outdoor swimming pool, lush garden, on-site restaurant serving lunch and dinner, and a bar. Free WiFi is available in public areas. Additional amenities include a coffee shop, outdoor seating, and live music. <h2>Convenient Services</h2> The hotel provides private check-in and check-out, menus for special diets, a shared kitchen, evening entertainment, breakfast in the room, luggage storage, and free on-site private parking. <h2>Guest Favorites</h2> Visitors appreciate the bar, convenient location, and attentive property staff and service support.

Most popular facilities

Hotel bar
Pets allowed

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about Lucinda Village

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Lucinda Village.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Lucinda Village:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Lucinda Village is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Lucinda Village do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard