Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Pension „das Lädle“

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Hotel bar

No rating yet

Spitalgasse 18, 91541 Rothenburg ob der Tauber

Location and distances

location target

Spitalgasse 18, 91541 Rothenburg ob der Tauber

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Comfortable Accommodations</h2> Pension „das Lädle“ in Rothenburg ob der Tauber offers family rooms with private bathrooms, free WiFi, and amenities such as minibars and flat-screen TVs. <h2>Dining Experience</h2> The family-friendly restaurant serves American, Latin American, and Caribbean cuisines for lunch and high tea, including vegetarian options. <h2>Leisure Activities</h2> Guests can enjoy hiking and cycling in the surrounding area. The inn is 78 km from Nuremberg Airport. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Hotel bar

Frequently asked questions about Pension „das Lädle“

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Pension „das Lädle“.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
Unfortunately the Pension „das Lädle“ does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Pension „das Lädle“ is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Pension „das Lädle“ do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotChina UnionPay
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Diners Club
  • China UnionPay