Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

La Bastide du Beausset-Vieux

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Hotel bar

No rating yet

1803 Chemin de Cambeiron, 83330 Le Beausset

Location and distances

location target

1803 Chemin de Cambeiron, 83330 Le Beausset

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Elegant Accommodation</h2> La Bastide du Beausset-Vieux in Le Beausset offers a bed and breakfast with a sun terrace, garden, bar, and seasonal outdoor swimming pool. Free WiFi is available in public areas. <h2>Comfortable Amenities</h2> Guests enjoy air-conditioning, private bathrooms with free toiletries, bathrobes, and sea views. Additional amenities include a tea and coffee maker, electric kettle, and wardrobe. <h2>Dining Experience</h2> The property features a restaurant serving dinner with menus for special diets. Outdoor seating areas provide relaxing spaces. <h2>Local Attractions</h2> Circuit Paul Ricard is 13 km away, Toulon Train Station 16 km, and Zenith de Toulon 17 km. Toulon - Hyeres Airport is 37 km from the property. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Most popular facilities

Hotel bar
Pets allowed

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about La Bastide du Beausset-Vieux

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the La Bastide du Beausset-Vieux.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the La Bastide du Beausset-Vieux:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
La Bastide du Beausset-Vieux is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the La Bastide du Beausset-Vieux do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express