Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Courtyard by Marriott Bettendorf

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Parking
Swimming pool
Lift
WiFi
Hotel bar
Parking

No rating yet

907 UTICA RIDGE PLACE, 52722 Bettendorf

Location and distances

location target

907 UTICA RIDGE PLACE, 52722 Bettendorf

Quad City International Airport8.6 mi.
City center4.5 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Most popular facilities

Swimming pool
Lift
WiFi
Hotel bar
Parking

Frequently asked questions about Courtyard by Marriott Bettendorf

Guests of the Courtyard by Marriott Bettendorf can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The nearest airport is 13.84 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Courtyard by Marriott Bettendorf does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Courtyard by Marriott Bettendorf belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Bettendorf.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Courtyard by Marriott Bettendorf do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
Sustainability
HRS AwardedGreen Stay

This hotel measures and reports its environmental footprint - including carbon, water and waste through the HRS Green Stay assessment based on the Sustainable Hospitality Alliance's HCMI and HWMI methodologies. The grades below reflects the hotel's reported performance per occupied room night, compared against hotels assessed via Green Stay

Carbon dioxide

B

20 kg CO2 / night

Water

B

450 liter / night

Waste

A

0.11 kg / night

Calculations include Scope 1, 2 and Partial Scope 3. They exclude upstream supply chain (Scope 3.2-3.14) and are not a full life cycle assessment (LCA). HRS performs plausibility and anomaly checks and does not independently verify or audit sustainability data provided by the hotels.

Sustainability Programs

Serve 8726