Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Quality Inn Lake George

Check-in: 04:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Parking n.a.
Swimming pool
Wheelchair-friendly
Wheelchair-friendly
WiFi

No rating yet

57 CANADA STREET WARREN, 12845 Lake George

Location and distances

location target

57 CANADA STREET WARREN, 12845 Lake George

Ft.William Henry ... 0 mile, Lake George Village ... 0 mile, Million Dollar Beach ... 1 mile, Prospect Mountain ... 1 mile, Steamboats ... 1 mile, Water Slide World ... 1 mile, Magic Forest ... 1 mile, Factory Outlet Centers ... 3 miles, Fitness Center ... 3 miles, Great Escape & Splashwater ... 3 miles, Agway ... 5 miles, Adirondack Community College ... 6 miles, Home Depot ... 6 miles, JC Penny ... 6 miles, Movie Theater ... 6 miles, Sears ... 6 miles, Staples ... 6 miles, Wal-Mart ... 6 miles, Aviation Mall ... 7 miles, Time Warner ... 7 miles, Travelers Insurance ... 7 miles, Lowes ... 8 miles, Angio Dynamics ... 10 miles, CNA Insurance ... 10 miles, Encore Paper ... 10 miles, Finch Pryan Paper ... 10 miles, Glens Falls Civil Center ... 10 miles, Native Textiles ... 10 miles, T.V. Date Technologies ... 10 miles, Niagra Mohawk Power ... 12 miles, Glens Falls Hospital ... 14 miles, Target ... 20 miles, SPAC ... 23 miles, Ft. Ticonderoga ... 25 miles, Saratoga Gaming & Raceway ... 25 miles, Skidmore College ... 25 miles, Gore Mountain ... 28 miles

ALB-Albany County Airport50 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The well-being of guests is top of mind at Choice-branded hotels. Guests may experience a variety of new, improved cleanliness protocols and products. Get more value for your hard-earned money at the Quality Inn Lake George hotel in Lake George, NY, which lets you relax and focus on the people and experiences that you came for. We give our valued guests easy access to such nearby attractions as The Great Escape and Splashwater Kingdom, Fort Wm. Henry Museum, Million Dollar Beach, Lake George Dinner Theatre and the Adirondack Forest Preserve. Amenities include free WiFi, free ample parking, free breakfast, free coffee, meeting room, seasonal outdoor pool, outdoor sundeck w/ fire pit and waterfall. Guest rooms feature a coffee maker, hair dryer, iron and ironing board. Also, earn rewards including free nights and gift cards with our Choice Privileges Rewards program.

Most popular facilities

Wheelchair-friendly
WiFi
Swimming pool

Frequently asked questions about Quality Inn Lake George

Guests of the Quality Inn Lake George can use the following parking options:
  • dotMarked disabled parking space
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 04:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The nearest airport is 80.47 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Quality Inn Lake George does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Quality Inn Lake George belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Lake George.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Quality Inn Lake George do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotVisa
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
clean and safe

Clean & Safe Protocol

Self Inspected Hotel

The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

04:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Diners Club
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Visa
  • American Express