Feedback
1 HOTEL DE Stars

Ringachan Guest House & Restaurant

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed

No rating yet

Hameed Garh Road Skardu Muhib Road, 16100 Skardu

Location and distances

location target

Hameed Garh Road Skardu Muhib Road, 16100 Skardu

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Ringachan Guest House & Restaurant in Skardu features 1-star accommodation with a garden, a terrace and a restaurant. The accommodation provides a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, room service and free WiFi. At the hotel, rooms include a balcony. Ringachan Guest House & Restaurant features certain rooms that include mountain views, and each room comes with a private bathroom with a shower. At the accommodation, all rooms are equipped with a seating area. Skardu Airport is 9 km away.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about Ringachan Guest House & Restaurant

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Ringachan Guest House & Restaurant.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Ringachan Guest House & Restaurant:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Ringachan Guest House & Restaurant is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Ringachan Guest House & Restaurant do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotMastercard
  • dotChina UnionPay
  • dotVisa
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Diners Club
  • Mastercard
  • China UnionPay
  • Visa
  • American Express