Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

DW Turysta

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Hotel bar

No rating yet

Gosławicka 4, 62-563 Stary Targ

Location and distances

location target

Gosławicka 4, 62-563 Stary Targ

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Beachfront Location</h2> DW Turysta in Licheń Stary offers direct beachfront access and a sun terrace. Guests can enjoy lake views and relax by the shore. <h2>Comfortable Accommodations</h2> Rooms feature private bathrooms, lake views, and modern amenities such as TV and electric kettle. Family rooms and ground-floor units cater to all needs. <h2>Dining Experience</h2> The family-friendly restaurant serves Polish cuisine with lunch, dinner, and high tea. An outdoor fireplace and picnic area enhance the dining experience. <h2>Leisure Activities</h2> Guests can participate in bike tours, hiking, and cycling. The hotel provides free bicycles and barbecue facilities for outdoor activities. <h2>Convenient Location</h2> Located 27 km from the train station and 104 km from Bydgoszcz Ignacy Jan Paderewski Airport, the hotel offers easy access to local attractions. When staying at the property with children, please note that the property is legally obliged to apply standards for the protection of minors, to determine the identity of the minors and their relationship with the adult with whom they are staying.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Hotel bar

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about DW Turysta

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the DW Turysta.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the DW Turysta:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
DW Turysta is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the DW Turysta do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa