Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Hotel Lefka Ori - City Rooms

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Lift

No rating yet

Markou Mpotsari 51, 73100 Chania

Location and distances

location target

Markou Mpotsari 51, 73100 Chania

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Comfortable Accommodations</h2> Hotel Lefka Ori - City Rooms in Chania Town offers family rooms with balconies. Each room includes air-conditioning, a private bathroom, and free WiFi. <h2>Exceptional Facilities</h2> Guests can relax on the sun terrace or in the garden. The hotel features a lounge, public bath, lift, concierge service, minimarket, outdoor seating area, picnic area, and luggage storage. <h2>Prime Location</h2> Located 15 minutes from Nea Chora Beach and close to attractions such as Etz Hayyim Synagogue (800 metres) and Chania Old Venetian Harbour (12-minute walk). Chania International Airport is 13 km away. <h2>Guest Satisfaction</h2> Highly rated for its convenient location, attentive staff, and balconies. Please note that cleaning service and change of bed linen are provided every 2 days.Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Lift

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Lefka Ori - City Rooms

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Hotel Lefka Ori - City Rooms.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
Unfortunately the Hotel Lefka Ori - City Rooms does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Hotel Lefka Ori - City Rooms is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Hotel Lefka Ori - City Rooms do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa