Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Suryaa Hotel Pinhais Curio Collection by Hilton

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
  • Pets allowed

  • Wheelchair-friendly

  • Lift

  • WiFi

  • Wheelchair-friendly

No rating yet

344 JAGUARIAIVA STREET, 83327-076 Pinhais

Location and distances

location target

344 JAGUARIAIVA STREET, 83327-076 Pinhais

CWB-Afonso Pena17 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Set in Pinhais, 13 km from Couto Pereira Stadium, Suryaa Hotel Pinhais, Curio Collection by Hilton offers accommodation with a garden, private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. Offering a restaurant, the property also has a fitness centre, as well as an indoor pool and a sauna. The accommodation provides room service, a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage for guests. At the hotel, all rooms are equipped with a desk. Complete with a private bathroom equipped with a bath and a hairdryer, the units at Suryaa Hotel Pinhais, Curio Collection by Hilton have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and certain rooms here will provide you with a balcony. At the accommodation every room has bed linen and towels. Suryaa Hotel Pinhais, Curio Collection by Hilton offers 5-star accommodation with a hot tub. Oscar Niemeyer Museum is 14 km from the hotel, while Wire Opera House is 14 km away. The nearest airport is Afonso Pena International Airport, 22 km from Suryaa Hotel Pinhais, Curio Collection by Hilton.

Most popular facilities

  • Wheelchair-friendly
  • Lift
  • WiFi
  • Pets allowed

Frequently asked questions about Suryaa Hotel Pinhais Curio Collection by Hilton

Guests of the Suryaa Hotel Pinhais Curio Collection by Hilton can use the following parking options:
  • dotMarked disabled parking space
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The nearest airport is 27 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Suryaa Hotel Pinhais Curio Collection by Hilton does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Suryaa Hotel Pinhais Curio Collection by Hilton belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Pinhais.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Suryaa Hotel Pinhais Curio Collection by Hilton do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Diners Club
  • American Express
  • Visa