Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Tampa - Fairgrounds - Casino

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Lift

No rating yet

8940 East Sligh Avenue, FL 33610 Tampa

Location and distances

location target

8940 East Sligh Avenue, FL 33610 Tampa

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Comfortable Accommodations</h2> Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Tampa - Fairgrounds - Casino in Tampa offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and kitchenettes. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and free toiletries. <h2>Modern Facilities</h2> Guests enjoy a fitness centre, free WiFi, and a 24-hour front desk. Additional amenities include a lift, dining area, and kitchenware. <h2>Convenient Location</h2> Located 20 km from Tampa International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Adventure Island (12 km) and Busch Gardens (13 km). Guests appreciate the room cleanliness, attentive staff, and convenient location. Please note that housekeeping service is offered every 7 days for stays of 7 nights or more. Additional services can be requested. Please note that a credit card corresponding to the name on the booking is required at check-in.Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Lift

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Tampa - Fairgrounds - Casino

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Tampa - Fairgrounds - Casino.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Tampa - Fairgrounds - Casino:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Tampa - Fairgrounds - Casino is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Tampa - Fairgrounds - Casino do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa