Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Residence Hotel Matilde

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Lift
Hotel bar

No rating yet

Piazza Del Tricolore 2, 42033 Carpineti

Location and distances

location target

Piazza Del Tricolore 2, 42033 Carpineti

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Comfortable Accommodations</h2> Residence Hotel Matilde in Carpineti offers family rooms with private bathrooms, balconies, and soundproofing. Each room includes a work desk, free toiletries, and a TV. <h2>Leisure Facilities</h2> Guests can relax in the garden or on the terrace, enjoy the bar, and stay connected with free WiFi. Additional amenities include a children's playground and bike hire. <h2>Dining Options</h2> A buffet breakfast with local specialities, fresh pastries, and juice is served daily. Special diet menus are available. <h2>Location and Attractions</h2> Located 62 km from Parma Airport and 45 km from Modena Fiere, the hotel provides a paid shuttle service and a tour desk. Cycling activities are nearby. Guests are kindly requested to inform the property in advance of their estimated time of arrival. This can be noted in the Special Requests Box during booking. Check-in after 22:00 is available on prior request only. The restaurant opens on request, according to demand. A safety deposit box is available in your room on request. Please note that the spa must be booked in advance and comes at extra cost.

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Lift
Hotel bar

Frequently asked questions about Residence Hotel Matilde

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Residence Hotel Matilde.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
Unfortunately the Residence Hotel Matilde does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Residence Hotel Matilde is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Residence Hotel Matilde do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard