Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Xi'an Hotel (Chongqing Dazu Shike Changzhou Ancient City Shop)

No rating yet

No.237, 239, Hufeng Road, Huxiang Stree, 402360 Chongqing, Dazu

Location and distances

location target

No.237, 239, Hufeng Road, Huxiang Stree, 402360 Chongqing, Dazu

From the hotel, Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport is approximately 103km away. Traveling to and from the airport is easy with Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport located approximately 103km away. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Changzhou Ancient City, Dazuxian Walking Street and Stone Carvings of South Mountain all nearby.

Nearest airport57 mi.
Nearest station68 mi.
City center68 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The Xi'an Hotel (Chongqing Dazu Shike Changzhou Ancient City Shop) is one of the newest hotels in Chongqing, having opened in 2022. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Chongqing hotel features parking on site. When it comes to Chongqing hotels, the Xi'an Hotel (Chongqing Dazu Shike Changzhou Ancient City Shop) is highly regarded for its excellent facilities. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling on business.

Frequently asked questions about Xi'an Hotel (Chongqing Dazu Shike Changzhou Ancient City Shop)

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Xi'an Hotel (Chongqing Dazu Shike Changzhou Ancient City Shop).
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
The next station is 110 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 92 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Xi'an Hotel (Chongqing Dazu Shike Changzhou Ancient City Shop) does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Xi'an Hotel (Chongqing Dazu Shike Changzhou Ancient City Shop) is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Xi'an Hotel (Chongqing Dazu Shike Changzhou Ancient City Shop) do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
    With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

    Hotel information