Feedback
Lärchenwald Appartements
Lärchenwald Appartements
Lärchenwald Appartements
Lärchenwald Appartements

Lärchenwald Appartements

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 09:00 AM
  • Pets allowed

No rating yet

Lärchenweg 3, 6633 Biberwier

Location and distances

location target

Lärchenweg 3, 6633 Biberwier

Nearest airport24 mi.
Nearest station6.8 mi.
City center0.62 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Lärchenwald Appartements is just a 5-minute walk from Biberwier town centre, restaurants, tennis courts, the local cable car and ski bus station. The apartments have 2 bedrooms, a living room, satellite TV, a kitchen, dining area, dishwasher and bathroom. Apartments at the Lärchenwald are antiallergenic, and Wi-Fi is available free of charge. Bread delivery service is available upon request. The property has a garden with a terrace and barbecue facilities. Covered parking is available for 1 car, and a ski storage room can be used by all guests staying at the Lärchenwald. A supermarket is located in Biberwier. An ice skating rink and public indoor pool can be visited in Ehrwald 4 km away. Lermoos and the Mittersee and Blindsee lakes can be reached by car in 7 minutes or less. Garmisch Patenkirchen and Reutte are 25 km away.This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform Lärchenwald Appartements in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Your stay includes Tiroler Zugspitz Arena guest card giving you access to free public local transport, reduced ascent and descent tickets for cable cars in the region and more. Managed by a private host

Most popular facilities

  • Pets allowed

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about Lärchenwald Appartements

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Lärchenwald Appartements.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 09:00 AM clock.
The next station is 11 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 38 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Lärchenwald Appartements:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Lärchenwald Appartements is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Lärchenwald Appartements do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

09:00 AM

Payment options

  • Visa