Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Oma's Küche & Quartier

  • Pets allowed

No rating yet

Proraer Chaussee 2a, 18609 Binz

Location and distances

location target

Proraer Chaussee 2a, 18609 Binz

Nearest airport45 mi.
Nearest station1.9 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Featuring apartments and suites with free WiFi, this family-run hotel is located in the town of Binz on the Baltic Sea coast. The sandy beach is just 500 metres from Oma's Küche & Quartier. A flat-screen TV, a sofa and a private bathroom with hairdryer are offered in the individually furnished rooms at Oma's Küche & Quartier. Guests can enjoy an individually prepared breakfast each morning. Later in the day, regional dishes are served in the warmly decorated, country-style restaurant. On sunny days, meals can also be enjoyed on the hotel’s furnished terrace. Facilities such as rental bikes, supermarkets and a post office are located within 500 metres of the property. A 5-minute walk takes you to Binz Train Station. Guests arriving after official check-in times are kindly asked to contact the property in advance in order to arrange check-in. Contact details can be found in the booking confirmation. Please note that the restaurant is closed on Sundays. The property offers the possibility to book half-board for EUR 12 per person from 10 February to 21 March 2020. Please let the property know when you arrive.

Most popular facilities

  • Pets allowed

Frequently asked questions about Oma's Küche & Quartier

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Oma's Küche & Quartier.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
The next station is 3 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 73 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Oma's Küche & Quartier does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Oma's Küche & Quartier is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Oma's Küche & Quartier do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa