Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Červený Mlýn

Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Lift

No rating yet

Červený mlýn 170, 666 01 Tišnov

Location and distances

location target

Červený mlýn 170, 666 01 Tišnov

Nearest airport19 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

<h2>Comfortable Accommodations</h2> Červený Mlýn in Tišnov offers family rooms with private bathrooms, seating areas, and modern amenities including TV, wardrobe, and work desk. Each room features carpeted floors and a city view. <h2>Dining Experience</h2> The on-site restaurant serves traditional Czech cuisine with a friendly atmosphere. Guests can enjoy continental and buffet breakfasts with fresh pastries, cheese, and fruits. Lunch and dinner are also available. <h2>Convenient Facilities</h2> The hotel provides free WiFi, a lift, and free on-private parking. Additional amenities include yoga classes, cycling, and a tour desk. <h2>Local Attractions</h2> Špilberk Castle is 26 km away, Trade Fairs Brno 28 km, and Brno Main Station 27 km from the property. Brno–Turany Airport is 33 km distant. Guests appreciate the attentive staff and excellent service. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.

Most popular facilities

Lift
Pets allowed

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel

Frequently asked questions about Červený Mlýn

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Červený Mlýn.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by clock.
The nearest airport is 30 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Červený Mlýn:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Červený Mlýn belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Tišnov.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Červený Mlýn do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard