Feedback
5 HOTEL DE Stars

Rachabhura Hotel

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
Parking n.a.
Pets allowed
Hotel bar
Lift

No rating yet

259, Moo.2, Tambon Ban Rai, Amphoe Mueang, 70000 Ratchaburi

Location and distances

location target

259, Moo.2, Tambon Ban Rai, Amphoe Mueang, 70000 Ratchaburi

Nearest airport58 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Rachabhura Hotel has an outdoor swimming pool, fitness centre, a garden and terrace in Ratchaburi. With free WiFi, this 5-star hotel has a restaurant and a bar. The accommodation offers a kids' club, and luggage storage for guests. Ratchaburi National Museum is 4.8 km from the hotel, while Wat Mahathat is 5.6 km from the property. Hua Hin Airport is 117 km away.

Most popular facilities

Hotel bar
Pets allowed
Lift

Frequently asked questions about Rachabhura Hotel

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Rachabhura Hotel.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The nearest airport is 92.7 km from the hotel.
Unfortunately the Rachabhura Hotel does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Rachabhura Hotel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Rachabhura Hotel do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
  • dotCredit cards are not accepted
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • Credit cards are not accepted