Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Pierre & Vacances Ill d'Aix Résidence Fort de la Rade

Check-in: 05:00 PMCheck-out: 10:00 AM
Parking n.a.
Swimming pool
Non-smoking room

No rating yet

Le Fort de la Rade, 17123 Ile-d'Aix

Location and distances

location target

Le Fort de la Rade, 17123 Ile-d'Aix

Featured amenities include multilingual staff, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Head down to the water and enjoy a day at the private beach, or take advantage of other recreational amenities, which include a seasonal outdoor pool. This residence also features complimentary wireless internet access and a ballroom. When you stay at Pierre & Vacances Ill d'Aix Résidence Fort de la Rade in Ile-d'Aix, you'll be on the waterfront, just steps from Bay of Biscay and Fort Liedot. This family-friendly residence is 22.4 mi (36 km) from Minimes Beach and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from La Grande Plage. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Bay of Biscay - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Fort Liedot - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi La Grande Plage - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Plage aux Coquillages - 2 km / 1.3 mi Plage des Sables Jaunes - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Plage de la Vierge - 7 km / 4.4 mi Plage Nord - 8.6 km / 5.4 mi Grande Plage - 9.6 km / 5.9 mi Plage de l'Espérance - 9.9 km / 6.1 mi Minimes Beach - 36 km / 22.4 mi Concurrence Beach - 42.1 km / 26.1 mi Chef de Baie Beach - 44.9 km / 27.9 mi Plage de Port Neuf - 45.2 km / 28.1 mi Plage Nord - 48 km / 29.8 mi Plage Sud - 48.9 km / 30.4 mi The preferred airport for Pierre & Vacances Ill d'Aix Résidence Fort de la Rade is La Rochelle (LRH-La Rochelle - Île de Ré) - 42.9 km / 26.6 mi

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Make yourself at home in one of the 58 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as microwaves and coffee/tea makers.

Special features of the hotel

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes: Deposit: EUR 500 per stay A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.45 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age. We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Nearby parking fee: EUR 20 per day (328 ft away) Pet fee: EUR 12 per pet, per day Service animals are exempt from fees Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability) Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability) Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 45.0 per week The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Most popular facilities

Non-smoking room
Swimming pool

Frequently asked questions about Pierre & Vacances Ill d'Aix Résidence Fort de la Rade

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Pierre & Vacances Ill d'Aix Résidence Fort de la Rade.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 05:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 10:00 AM clock.
Unfortunately the Pierre & Vacances Ill d'Aix Résidence Fort de la Rade does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Pierre & Vacances Ill d'Aix Résidence Fort de la Rade is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Pierre & Vacances Ill d'Aix Résidence Fort de la Rade do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
  • dotAmerican Express
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Earliest check-in

05:00 PM

Latest check-out

10:00 AM

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express