Feedback
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Alice Hotel

Check-in: 02:00 PMCheck-out: 11:00 AM
Parking n.a.
1 bottle of mineral water
Pets allowed
Restaurant
Air conditioning
Air conditioning
WiFi

9.7

Excellent

Based on 2 reviews

Andrássy út 116., 1062 Budapest

Location and distances

location target

Andrássy út 116., 1062 Budapest

The home of Alice Hotel is the villa dreamt up by Mór Kallina in the second half of the 1800s. With its elegance, the building perfectly fits into the charm of Andrássy út protected by UNESCO.

Budapest Airport11 mi.
Nearest station0.19 mi.
City center1.9 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Thanks to the sophisticated colors, the comfortable rooms as well as the direct and helpful staff of the villa, our guests can enjoy every moment of their stay in the warm atmosphere of Alice Hotel.

Special features of the hotel

Our guests can select from four types of rooms, which are all ready to satisfy every need of the city travelers: the hotel is perfectly suitable for friends, families, and even those who are on business trips. The arrangement of beds can easily be changed, moreover, it is also possible to open rooms into each other. The romantic, exclusive suite is an ideal choice for couples. Our guests are offered delicious breakfast, and if weather permits, we serve it on the cozy terrace facing Andrássy út, one block away from Heroes’ Square (Hősök tere).

Most popular facilities

Air conditioning
WiFi
Hotel bar
Non-smoking room
Pets allowed
Desk
Lift
Bathroom
Restaurant

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • 1 bottle of mineral water

Frequently asked questions about Alice Hotel

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Alice Hotel guests.
Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Alice Hotel.
Alice Hotel was rated 9.7 by 2 guests on average.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
100 % of guests recommend the Alice Hotel for their next stay.
Check-in is possible from 02:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 11:00 AM clock.
The next station is 0.3 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 17 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Alice Hotel:
  • dot1 bottle of mineral water
The hotel has its own restaurant.
Alice Hotel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
The hotel rooms in Alice Hotel are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Alice Hotel the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotVisa
  • dotMastercard
  • dotJapan Credit Bureau
  • dotDiners Club
  • dotBilling to corporate account possible
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

02:00 PM

Latest check-out

11:00 AM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Japan Credit Bureau
  • Diners Club
  • Billing to corporate account possible