Feedback
3 HOTEL DE Stars

Shuiyungang Hotel

No rating yet

7-8F, No.111 Building A2, Ziyun Street, undefined Lanzhou

Location and distances

location target

7-8F, No.111 Building A2, Ziyun Street, undefined Lanzhou

Nearest station32 mi.
City center32 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

The Shuiyungang Hotel was recently opened in 2019, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in Lanzhou. With Zhongchuan Airport just 8km away and Lanzhouxinqu Railway Station only 9km away, transportation is very convenient. The hotel is just 2km from Blue Sky City Children's Vocational Experience Hall and 2km from Lanzhou Xinqu 2 Hao Hu Tiyu Park, making it an ideal location for guests looking to do some sightseeing. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. Airport pickup can be arranged by the hotel upon request. This Lanzhou hotel offers parking on site. If cleanliness is important to you, this hotel makes an excellent choice, as our guests consider this to be one of the cleanest hotels in the city.

Frequently asked questions about Shuiyungang Hotel

Unfortunately there are no parking spaces available for guests of the Shuiyungang Hotel.
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
The next station is 52 km away from the accommodation.
Unfortunately the Shuiyungang Hotel does not offer any advantages for HOTEL DE guests.
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Shuiyungang Hotel is unfortunately not barrier-free.
Unfortunately, the hotel rooms in the Shuiyungang Hotel do not have their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotChina UnionPay
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.

Hotel information

Payment options

  • China UnionPay