Feedback
from€101 / night
4 HOTEL DE Stars

Mandachi Hotel & SPA

Check-in: 03:00 PMCheck-out: 12:00 PM
from€101 / night
Free WiFi
Parking
Free use of the sauna
Pets allowed
Swimming pool
Minibar

No rating yet

Bulevardul Sofia Vicoveanca nr. 107, 720285 Suceava, Suceava

Location and distances

location target

Bulevardul Sofia Vicoveanca nr. 107, 720285 Suceava, Suceava

Hotel Mandachi & Spa is located outside town, in the most enchanting region of Bucovina. Suceava International Airport is 11 km away .The center is 3 km from the property.

Nearest airport6.8 mi.
Nearest station5 mi.
City center1.9 mi.

Hotel amenties and information

Hotel Description

Mandachi Hotel & SPA features air-conditioned rooms in Suceava. The hotel provides a spa experience, with its spa centre, sauna and fitness centre. Guests can dine in the on-site restaurant or relax in the bar. Every room includes a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries and a flat-screen TV. Staff are available to help at the 24-hour front desk. Gura Humorului is 27 km from Mandachi Hotel & SPA, while the center is 3 km from the property. Suceava International Airport is 11 km away.Please inform Mandachi Hotel & SPA in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification.

Special features of the hotel

The hotel provides a spa experience, with its spa centre, sauna and fitness centre. Guests can dine in the on-site restaurant or relax in the bar. Mandachi Hotel & SPA features air-conditioned rooms in Suceava. The units in the hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV. Every room includes a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. All units have a desk. Breakfast is available each morning and includes buffet and à la carte options. The hotel offers free parking .

Most popular facilities

Pets allowed
Minibar
Swimming pool
Hotel bar
Non-smoking room
Bathroom
Desk
Lift
Cable TV

Free for HOTEL DE guests

  • Parking directly by the hotel
  • Free use of the sauna
  • Free WiFi

Frequently asked questions about Mandachi Hotel & SPA

Free WLAN in the room is available to all Mandachi Hotel & SPA guests.
Guests of the Mandachi Hotel & SPA can use the following parking options:
  • dotHotel-owned car park
  • dotHotel-owned car park, fee per 24 hours: €0.00
  • dotSecure parking for bicycles/motorbikes
  • dotCoach parking space at hotel
Cleanliness of the hotel, Value for money and Ambience/Atmosphere in hotel were rated particularly well.
Check-in is possible from 03:00 PM at the earliest.
Check-out is possible at the latest by 12:00 PM clock.
The next station is 8 km away from the accommodation.
The nearest airport is 11 km from the hotel.
HOTEL DE customers receive the following benefits when they book the Mandachi Hotel & SPA:
  • dotParking directly by the hotel
  • dotFree use of the sauna
  • dotFree WiFi
The hotel does not have its own restaurant.
Mandachi Hotel & SPA belongs to the barrier-free hotels in Suceava.
The hotel rooms in Mandachi Hotel & SPA are equipped with their own air conditioning.
Unfortunately, you cannot cancel this hotel free of charge.
At the Mandachi Hotel & SPA the reception times are as follows:
  • dotDuring the week: occupied 24 hours a day
  • dotAt weekends: occupied 24 hours a day
You can pay at the hotel with the following means of payment:
  • dotMastercard
  • dotVisa
  • dotBilling to corporate account possible
With your myHOTEL DE account, you will earn miles & points with our partners 'Miles & More', 'BahnBonus' every time you book a hotel.
clean and safe

Clean & Safe Protocol

Self Inspected Hotel

The hotel has undergone a self-inspection regarding its enhanced protective measures.

Hotel information

Service times

Reception

occupied 24 hours a day

Reception manned at weekends

occupied 24 hours a day

Earliest check-in

03:00 PM

Latest check-out

12:00 PM

Spoken languages

  • Multilingual staff on hand 24 hours a day

Payment options

  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • Billing to corporate account possible